KnockDesk

salesforce maps pricing

The add-on card, and a second Advanced number.

If you need the salesforce maps price per user before a demo, the salesforce maps pricing page already prints two editions. Salesforce Maps is $75 per user per month, billed annually. Salesforce Maps Advanced is $125 per user per month on the card, billed annually. A FAQ on the same page prices Maps Advanced at $150. Both Advanced numbers stay on this page. Knockdesk is field sales software. Knockdesk publishes this page. A free trial of Full desk is not open.

Book a Walkthrough
Salesforce dollars from https://www.salesforce.com/sales/mapping-software/pricing/. Advanced keeps both printed figures.
PlanCardFAQ on the same page
Knockdesk Full deskFull deskOne published seat
Salesforce Maps$75 per user per month, billed annually$75 per user per month
Salesforce Maps Advanced$125 per user per month, billed annually$150 per user per month, billed annually

Territory, turf, and the knock stay on one Full desk seat.

Book a Walkthrough

The cards

What each edition includes

How much does salesforce maps cost depends on which edition you buy, and on which Advanced number you believe. The page names Salesforce Maps and salesforce maps advanced. It does not name a third Maps edition on those cards.

  • Salesforce Maps pricing page

    The source for every Salesforce Maps dollar on this page, including the $75 card, the $125 Advanced card, and the $150 Advanced FAQ.

  • Salesforce Maps

    The card describes map-based visualization and data-driven prioritization. The comparison table lists route optimization and scheduling, Salesforce data on a map, auto-assign leads by location, and mobile access. The printed seat is $75 per user per month, billed annually. The FAQ repeats $75.

  • Salesforce Maps Advanced

    The card describes thematic maps, routing with advanced business logic, and routing for longer time horizons. The comparison table adds advanced priority scheduling, a one-quarter route planning horizon, and rep management. The card prints $125. The FAQ titled upfront costs prints $150. Both stay here.

Territory, turf, and the knock stay on one Full desk seat.

Book a Walkthrough

Extra

Terms beside the seat

The salesforce maps cost you can multiply is an annual add-on, not a monthly self-serve card. The FAQ says standard Maps contracts are 12 months, standard plans are billed annually, and Maps is not included in a Sales Cloud license. Related apps on that page print their own starting dollars. Those are not Maps seats.

Terms from https://www.salesforce.com/sales/mapping-software/pricing/.
ItemWhat the page said
Maps seat$75 per user per month, billed annually
Advanced seat, card$125 per user per month, billed annually
Advanced seat, FAQ$150 per user per month, billed annually
ContractStandard Maps contracts are 12 months
Monthly payStandard Maps plans are billed annually
Sales CloudMaps is not included in the Sales Cloud license
TrialTrial licenses are not currently offered

Territory, turf, and the knock stay on one Full desk seat.

Book a Walkthrough

Crew size

What 10, 25, and 50 reps cost

Multiply both Advanced figures. Do not pick one. Knockdesk is Full desk times seats: Those seats use Full desk. Open pricing for the rate.

Published dollars only. Advanced is shown at both printed rates.
Price used10 reps25 reps50 reps
Knockdesk Full deskSee pricingSee pricingSee pricing
Maps, $75 billed annually$750 a month ($9,000 a year)$1,875 a month ($22,500 a year)$3,750 a month ($45,000 a year)
Advanced, $125 on the card$1,250 a month ($15,000 a year)$3,125 a month ($37,500 a year)$6,250 a month ($75,000 a year)
Advanced, $150 in the FAQ$1,500 a month ($18,000 a year)$3,750 a month ($45,000 a year)$7,500 a month ($90,000 a year)

Territory, turf, and the knock stay on one Full desk seat.

Book a Walkthrough

Try it

Free plan or trial

Salesforce Maps does not offer a trial license. Knockdesk also has no free trial open. Full desk is not a free seat.

  • No Maps trial

    The pricing FAQ says trial licenses are not currently offered. A Sales Cloud trial on another band of that page is not a Maps license.

  • No free Maps plan

    The editions on the page are paid add-ons, billed annually. There is no $0 Maps seat.

  • Knockdesk is not a trial either

    A free trial is not open. The published path is the walkthrough,.

Territory, turf, and the knock stay on one Full desk seat.

Book a Walkthrough

Full desk

Set the card next to Knockdesk

Knockdesk publishes one Full desk price: Full desk. Open pricing for the yearly rate. Territory, turf, offline knocks, recording, AI coaching, contests, and commissions sit on that seat. Salesforce Maps is a Sales Cloud add-on with a second Advanced number. The knock row here is the visit a manager can still read when the map add-on is not the desk. A free trial is not open.

Knock log

Sample

  • M418 Oak Ave2:14 PMMaya Chen · North turfAppointment
  • J22 Harbor Rd2:41 PMJordan Hale · North turfNot home

Related

Take the number to the page that uses it

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much does Salesforce Maps cost?

The published answer to how much does salesforce maps cost is the add-on card. Salesforce Maps is $75 per user per month, billed annually. Salesforce Maps Advanced is $125 on the card and $150 in the FAQ on the same page. Both Advanced figures stay published here.

What is the Salesforce Maps price per user?

The salesforce maps price per user on the pricing page is $75 for Maps, billed annually. The salesforce maps advanced price per user is $125 on the card, or $150 in the FAQ titled upfront costs. Standard plans are billed annually.

Does Salesforce list a Salesforce Maps Lite plan?

The salesforce maps pricing page does not list a Lite plan. The words salesforce maps lite do not appear as a named edition on https://www.salesforce.com/sales/mapping-software/pricing/. The editions on that page are Salesforce Maps and Salesforce Maps Advanced.

What do 10 Salesforce Maps users cost?

Ten Maps seats at $75 are $750 a month, or $9,000 a year. Ten Advanced seats are $1,250 a month at the $125 card, or $1,500 a month at the $150 FAQ rate. Ten seats use Full desk. Open pricing for the rate.

How does that compare with Knockdesk?

Ten seats use Full desk. Open pricing for the rate. Ten Salesforce Maps seats at $75 are $750 a month. Open pricing for the Full desk yearly rate, Open pricing for the yearly rate. Maps requires an annual contract.

What salesforce maps cost is easy to miss?

The salesforce maps cost you can miss is the second Advanced number. The card is $125. The FAQ is $150. Maps is not included in Sales Cloud. Trial licenses are not currently offered.

Does Salesforce Maps have a free trial?

The pricing FAQ says trial licenses are not currently offered. Knockdesk does not have a free trial open, and Full desk is on the pricing page.

One seat

Stop picking between two Advanced numbers.

Knockdesk Full desk is on the pricing page, with territory, turf, and the knock on that seat. A free trial is not open. Book a walkthrough and we will put your rep count on that single price.

Book a Walkthrough